All Categories

Get in touch

MPO Patch cord

Home >  PRODUCTS >  Fiber Optic Patch Cord >  MPO Patch cord

mpo mtp om4 12 core mpo patch cord

mpo mtp om4 12 core mpo patch cord

  • Overview
  • Inquiry
  • Related Products

mpo mtp om4 12 core mpo patch cord

Product Description

 

MPO cable assemblies are with 12 core MPO connector female to female. cable type om4, the cable is widely used for cable expanding in the data center.

 

Features

om4 fiber optic cable

Smoothly upgrade 10G network to 40G, 100G network, support 100G transmission latency requirement

Adopts mini round type cable, small diameter, with smaller trunk cable and smaller bending radius, easy for storage and cable install

Use dustproof, compressive strength, tensile strength protective sleeve at both ends, can effectively protect cables and fiber optic connectors in the transportation and installation process from damage

 

Specifications  
MTP/MPO Connector
Fiber ModeSingle ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.70 (Standard)≤0.70 (Standard)
  
≤0.35 (Elite)≤0.35 (Elite)

Return Loss (dB)

 

≥60≥20
Durability (dB)≤0.2  (500 times mating)
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Working Temperature (℃)-20 ~ +70
LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector
Fiber ModeSingle ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.30≤0.30
Return Loss (dB)≥60≥20
Durability (dB)≤0.2  500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Working Temperature (℃)-20 ~ +70
Fiber Specification      
Fiber TypeMultimodeSingle Mode
OM1OM2OM3OM4G.652G.657
Core Diameter (um)62.5/12550/12550/12550/1259/1259/125
Wavelengths (nm)850/1300850/1300850/1300850/13001310/15501310/1550
Max. Attenuation (dB/km)3.5/1.53.5/1.53.5/1.53.5/1.50.36/0.250.36/0.25
Min. OFL Bandwidth (MHz·km)200/500500/5001500/5003500/500--
Min. Effective Modal Bandwidth (MHz·km)-50020004700--

 

 Structure:

04 structure.jpg

 

 

product pic:

 

 HTB1G1ymQhTpK.jpgHTB1mTCLQhnaK.jpg

Factory:

 01factory.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

 02packing.jpg

 

 

Certificates

EN71 - .jpgROHS - .jpg 

 

GET IN TOUCH

Email Address *
Name*
Phone Number*
Company Name*
Message *