All Categories

Get in touch

FTTX Drop Cable

Home >  PRODUCTS >  Fiber Optic Cable >  FTTX Drop Cable

FTTH 1 core fiber optic cable 500m 5.0mm double sheath 4.6mm 6.0 G657A2 indoor outdoor drop cable fiber optic 1km price

FTTH 1 core fiber optic cable 500m 5.0mm double sheath 4.6mm 6.0 G657A2 indoor outdoor drop cable fiber optic 1km price

  • Overview
  • Inquiry
  • Related Products

FTTH 1 core fiber optic cable 500m 5.0mm double sheath 4.6mm 6.0 G657A2 indoor outdoor drop cable fiber optic 1km price manufactureFTTH 1 core fiber optic cable 500m 5.0mm double sheath 4.6mm 6.0 G657A2 indoor outdoor drop cable fiber optic
Product Description

 

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LED light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85°C168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance

( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kg,90o~+90o  ,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

Application: Last 10m of FTTH. Offer optical signal to ONU or Optical Modem.

 


 ftth drop cable

ftth drop cable

Company Information
 ftth drop cable
 

ftth drop cable

 

Packaging & Shipping

ftth drop cable

Certifications

ftth drop cable

Exhibition

ftth drop cable

_20240116112034

Cooperation

ftth drop cable

FAQ

Q: How could I get the quotaion?

A: Just write a inquiry with your demand details, in below messge dialog box, and send it .

Our seller will reply you in short time.

 

Q: What is you MOQ?

A: One piece is available .

 

Q:Can you provide the OEM service?

A: Sure, we have the complete  production line, we could do the production as your request.

 

Q: Could I get a sample firstly?

A: Yes, We could provide you the sample for checking the quality of the products.

GET IN TOUCH

Email Address *
Name*
Phone Number*
Company Name*
Message *