All Categories

Get in touch

Fiber optic pigtail

Home >  PRODUCTS >  Fiber Optic Patch Cord >  Fiber optic pigtail

SC APC sc upc  Fiber optical patch cord cable 1M 2M 3 meter  pigtail fiber optic jumper

SC APC sc upc Fiber optical patch cord cable 1M 2M 3 meter pigtail fiber optic jumper

  • Overview
  • Inquiry
  • Related Products

SC UPC SC APC Fiber optical patch cord cable 1 2 3 meter  pigtail fiber optic jumper

 

Detailed Images

fiber optic patch cord.jpg22222222.jpg 

Product Description
Parametor Unit Value      
Connector Type   FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,ST/PC,MPO
Fiber Type   Multi-Mode Single Mode
Insertion Loss dB Max.≤0.2 Max.≤0.3
Return Loss(Typ.) dB ≥36(no APC connector) /PC /UPC /APC
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Connection Durability times ≥1000
Operating/Storage Temperature    -40~+80

 

   Boot

Connector

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Connector

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

LC

FC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

Ribbon

PC

APC

UPC

1M

2M

3M4M

5M

.........

Customized

patch cord detail

 

There are various types fiber optical patch cord in our factory, we also accept the customization.

optic fiber patch cord 7.jpg

 Product pictures show

fiber optic patch cord.jpg

 

Related products

MPO patch cord.jpgWaterproof patch cord.jpgDrop patch cord.jpgFiber optic adapter.jpgFiber optic fast connector.jpgPLC splitter.jpg 

Company Information

 

Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network Communication Technology Co., Ltd Is located in  Optical Valley Wuhan China . it  specializes in R & D, products and sales of  , Patch cord, PLC splitter,optical fiber cable,   optical fiber distribution frame, optical module, optical cable cross connection cabinet and other FTTH products.  With the great technology in optical research and production, wolon gathers a group of optical talents on fiber communication, which possess the rich experience of R & D and a strong capability of technology innovation. Our company has the worlds advanced equipment in producing, testing and packaging. Wolon has a strict quality control system in 2013, at the same time passed the ISO9001 certification and TLC certification.

 

To create the worlds leading brand communication products,  Wolon always sets  Quality first,  Customer-Focused Purpose, Developing on Innovative Technology as our company core values.  We are sincerely looking forward to people at domestic and abroad to visit our factory and corporate with us. We will provide you best products and service.

 

optic fiber patch cord 6.jpg

 

Exhibition

ICT Comm

 

 

 

Certifications

 

SC APC sc upc  Fiber optical patch cord cable 1M 2M 3 meter  pigtail fiber optic jumper manufacture 

cooperation

Brand.jpg 

FAQ

 

Q: How could I get the quotaion?

A: Just write a inquiry with your demand details, in below messge dialog box, and send it .

Our seller will reply you in short time.

 

Q: What is you MOQ?

A: One piece is available .

 

Q:Can you provide the OEM service?

A: Sure, we have the complete  production line, we could do the production as your request.

 

Q: Could I get a sample firstly?

A: Yes, We could provide you the sample for checking the quality of the products.

GET IN TOUCH

Email Address *
Name*
Phone Number*
Company Name*
Message *