All Categories

Get in touch

MPO Patch cord

Home >  PRODUCTS >  Fiber Optic Patch Cord >  MPO Patch cord

MPO MTP Fiber jumper patch cable OM3 OM4 OM5 Multimode single model Female Male with different cores all kinds type

MPO MTP Fiber jumper patch cable OM3 OM4 OM5 Multimode single model Female Male with different cores all kinds type

  • Overview
  • Inquiry
  • Related Products

Product Description

MPO patch cord Introduction:

MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Taiwan,Japan etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

Features:

 

1.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2.3D interferometer provides verification of MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

4.All kinds mpo brand for choice like SENKON, NISSIN, USCONEC.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

-Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

-Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

-Parallel Optics

--Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

--InfiniBand Compliant

-InfiniBand

             -- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

             -- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

             -- QSFP

 

Specification.

Connector A

MPO female

Connector B

MPO female

Fibre Category

OM3

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

simplex

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm

Cable Jacket

3.0mm LSZH

Polarity

B (or A,C)

Insertion loss, max.

≤0.35dB

Return Loss, Min.

≥55dB

Cable Length

10m or customized

Durability

≥500 times

Min. Bend Radius Installation

29 mm

Min. Bend Radius Operation

15 mm

Tensile strength

400 N

Crush resistance (Reversible)

750 N/10 cm

Products detail

MPO Connector Types

54632.png

_20240423104956.png

_20240423105019.png

_20240423105116.png

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

  1.png

Company Information

 2.png

_20240423105620.jpg

_20240423105622.jpg

Certificates

 3.png

 Exhibition

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

4.png 

 

GET IN TOUCH

Email Address *
Name*
Phone Number*
Company Name*
Message *