All Categories

Get in touch

Fiber patch cord

Home >  PRODUCTS >  Fiber Optic Patch Cord >  Fiber patch cord

Factory Price OEM 2 Meter Fiber Jumper Single Mode SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Factory Price OEM 2 Meter Fiber Jumper Single Mode SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Overview
  • Inquiry
  • Related Products

Factory Price OEM 2 Meter Fiber Jumper Single Mode SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details

Optical patch Cord and pigtail is the basic parts for optical transmission. They are consist of fiber optic cable and terminated connector. Wolon has strong capacity and experience to support any large demand.

 

Features

 

 

Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss

Good Repeatability and Interchangeability

 

 

Applications

 

Long-haul, Metro and Access System

Fiber CATV and Fiber Network System

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Connector Type

 

FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,ST/PC,MPO

Fiber Type

 

Multi-Mode

Single Mode

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ.≤0.1 Max.≤0.2

Typ.≤0.1 Max.≤0.3

Return Loss (Typ.)

dB

≥36 (no APC connector)

/PC

/UPC

/APC

 

 

 

≥45

≥50

≥55

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Connection Durability

times

≥1000

Operating/Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+80

 

 

 Product Display

 

1 (2)2.jpg

017.jpg

 

If you want more specific technology details, please click PaulChen

PLC splitter.jpg

 

 

Connector choices 

 -9 .jpg

Company Information

 

Wuhan Wolon Commnunication technology Co.,LTD. Is located in  Optical Valley Wuhan China . it  specializes in R & D, products and sales of  PLC splitter,optical fiber cable,  , patch cord,  optical fiber distribution frame, optical module, optical cable cross connection cabinet and other FTTH products.  With the great technology in optical research and production, wolon gathers a group of optical talents on fiber communication, which possess the rich experience of R & D and a strong capability of technology innovation. Our company has the worlds advanced equipment in producing, testing and packaging. Wolon has a strict quality control system in 2013.  at the same time passed the ISO9001 certification and TLC certification.

To create the worlds leading brand communication products,  Wolon always sets  Quality first,  Customer-Focused Purpose, Developing on Innovative Technology as our company core values.  We are sincerely looking forward to people at domestic and abroad to visit our factory and corporate with us. We will provide you best products and service.

-11 .jpg

 Cooratetive companies and brand

Brand.jpg

Related products

Here are some related products produced by our company, if you have the demand, you could click the below pictures for more details.

 

MPO.jpgPATCH CORD.jpgbox.jpgFAST.jpg

Click Here, home.JPGfor more details of our website.

FAQ

 

Q: How could I get the quotaion?

A: Just write a inquiry with your demand details, in below messge dialog box, and send it .

Our seller will reply you in short time.

 

Q: What is you MOQ?

A: One piece is available .

 

Q:Can you provide the OEM service?

A: Sure, we have the complete  production line, we could do the production as your request.

 

Q: Could I get a sample firstly?

A: Yes, We could provide you the sample for checking the quality of the products.

GET IN TOUCH

Email Address *
Name*
Phone Number*
Company Name*
Message *