Contact us

Contact: Mr. Jack Lv

Tel / Fax: +86 027-8877 5187

Mobile: +86-189 8605 0831/+86-153 7769 2877

Email: info@wolonfiber.net

Website: www.wolonfiber.net

Address:19F , Chuangxing Hui Free Trade Finance Building, No. 777 GuangGu 3rd Road Donghu New & High Technology Development Zone , Wuhan, China


Blockless/micro-sealing PLC SPLITTER
Location:Home >> Products

WL-1x4 SU

hits:3356  

 

 

0.9mm loose steel tube with SC PC UPC APC 1 4 fiber optic splitter

 

 

FOB Price: 

US$3.9-10.5

Min.Order Quantity: 

1 Set/Sets 

Supply Ability: 

3000 Set/Sets per Day 

Port: 

Wuhan, Shanghai, shenzhen, Ningbo, tianjin 

Payment Terms: 

L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram 

 

 

Quick Details

 

 

Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OEM

Model Number: W-108SA

Type: Singlemode

Fiber Type: G657A

Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Application: Telecommunication

Certification: ISO9001

Connector: SC LC FC ST

Color: Yellow

Material: PVC

Name: 1 4 fiber optic splitter

Warranty: 3 Years

 

 

Product Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. Wolon provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Features

Low Insertion loss and PDL 

Compact Design  

Good channel-to-channel uniformity 

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm 

High Reliability and Stability 

Applications

FTTX Systems 

PON Networks 

CATV  

Optical Signal Distribution 

Specifications (1XN):

 

 

Specifications (2XN):

 

Note: All the data above does not include connector


Drawing:


Packing & Shipment:

Packaging :  box & caron box 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Service:

One to one, heart to heart service.  We look forward the long-term  continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation. 

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager


Certification:

© 2014-2023  Wuhan Wolon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. ICP 12002910-1  Support:Luojia

鄂公网安备 42011502000909号

Skype:wolon communication

mail:sales02@wolonte.com